ART / Oil paintings / Oil painting 16181003

nr 1618 1003

Anders Bruno Liljefors

(1923-1970), Sverige

Anders Bruno Liljefors (1923-1970), Sweden. Oil on canvas, no signature, intygad a tergo, sterbhusstämpel och signatur, outer dimensions including frame: 77x58, colour loss, crazings.

OIL PAINTING, Olja på duk, ej signerad, intygad a tergo, sterbhusstämpel och signatur, yttermått inklusive ram: 77x58

Condition: färgbortfall, krackeleringar

Anders Bruno Liljefors, Swedish ceramist, sculptor and painter born 1923 in Auburn, New York, USA, dead 1970 in Siklos, Ungern.

Yes

3000

SEK 3200

Monday May 6 2024
at 18:56:03

  • What will the transport cost
Available transport alternatives and shipping cost for this item

COLLECT AT OUR WAREHOUSE
  Stockholm, Sweden 0 kr
  Malmo, Sweden 400 kr
  Gothenburg, Sweden 400 kr
  Helsinki, Finland 400 kr

Log in to see more options

All prices are preliminary. Home delivery is not available for all items
Transport is ordered in My pages after the auction is won

  • Artist/Designer

Anders Bruno Liljefors

Read more about Anders Bruno Liljefors